Uwm.Edu uwm.edu

www4.Uwm.Edu

www4.uwm.edu receives about 27,600 unique visitors and 115,092 (4.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,240.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $768,650.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank www4.uwm.edu is ranked number 14,574 in the world and 0.00552% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Milwaukee, WI, 53201, United States and links to network IP address 129.89.70.122. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - www4.uwm.edu

Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with uwm.edu in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is www4.uwm.edu?

27.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
27,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
828,000
Pages per Visit:
4.17
Daily Pageviews:
115,092
Alexa Rank:
14,574 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00552%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 83.8%93.4%3558
India 2.8%1.1%28701
Canada 1.0%0.3%31973
United Kingdom 0.8%0.2%71328
Nigeria 0.8%0.4%11524
Philippines 0.6%0.2%11947

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uwm.edu
55.46%36.14%2.8
idp.uwm.edu
37.89%15.18%1.7
d2l.uwm.edu
31.14%8.27%1.1
paws.uwm.edu
25.84%26.42%4.4
cs.uwm.edu
3.83%1.21%1.4
graduateschool-apply.uwm.edu
3.56%1.26%1.5
kb.uwm.edu
2.63%0.74%1.2
lib.uwm.edu
1.72%1.61%4.1
jobs.uwm.edu
1.72%1.70%4.3
people.uwm.edu
1.45%0.41%1
sfs.uwm.edu
1.34%0.32%1.0
dc.uwm.edu
1.29%0.34%1.1
www-ssl.uwm.edu
0.83%0.22%1.1
uits.uwm.edu
0.82%2.01%11
apps.uwm.edu
0.79%0.34%1.9
library.uwm.edu
0.69%0.33%2.1
phys.uwm.edu
0.61%0.28%2.0
listserv.uwm.edu
0.48%0.31%3
appbrewerydev.uwm.edu
0.43%0.29%3
my.uwm.edu
0.40%0.15%2
sa.uwm.edu
0.38%0.39%4
techmallshop.uwm.edu
0.35%0.35%4
sno.uwm.edu
0.34%0.08%1
ucc.uwm.edu
0.25%0.06%1
dns.uwm.edu
0.22%0.12%2
math.uwm.edu
0.22%0.06%1
netmri.uwm.edu
0.20%0.34%7
OTHER
0%1.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush www4.uwm.edu
SEMrush
Domain:
  www4.uwm.edu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is www4.uwm.edu?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much www4.uwm.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,240.44
Monthly Revenue:
$37,213.20
Yearly Revenue:
$452,760.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 107,496$1,232.98
Canada 345$2.42
India 1,266$2.03
United Kingdom 230$1.43
Nigeria 460$1.21
Philippines 230$0.37

How much money do www4.uwm.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$223.39
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,701.64
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$81,536.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,852
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
595,567
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,246,060
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 19,349$221.94
Canada 86$0.61
India 354$0.57
United Kingdom 37$0.23
Philippines 16$0.03
Nigeria 9$0.02

How much is www4.uwm.edu worth?

Website Value:
$768,650.06

Where is www4.uwm.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
129.89.70.122
ASN:
AS7050 
ISP:
University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee 
Server Location:
Milwaukee
WI
53201
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 129.89.70.122

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does www4.uwm.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(3277 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7MiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/20170531_TCF_IMC_T5D_3732-copy.jpg could save 315.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/images/campus-panorama.jpg could save 310.7KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/Stephanie-Stein-800x400.jpg could save 220.4KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/Kirc-400X400.jpg could save 176.3KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/20170816_IMC_AA_002-800x400.jpg could save 171.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/campus.jpg could save 133.8KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/Brittyn_2.jpg could save 133.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/bballfans750x500.jpg could save 126.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/Eleanor.jpg could save 89.2KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/JessyeHalePortrait-1.jpg could save 77.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://uwm.edu/news/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/01/ZTF-2-150x150.jpg could save 446B (12% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://use.fontawesome.com/cd5cdfa324.js?ver=4.9.2
https://uwm.edu/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://uwm.edu/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
https://www.youvisit.com/tour/Embed/js2?ver=1.0
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/dist/js/global.min.js?ver=1.0
https://uwm.edu/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/core.min.js?ver=1.11.4
https://uwm.edu/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/datepicker.min.js?ver=1.11.4
https://uwm.edu/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.9.2
https://uwm.edu/wp-includes/js/underscore.min.js?ver=1.8.3
https://uwm.edu/wp-includes/js/backbone.min.js?ver=1.2.3
https://uwm.edu/wp-includes/js/api-request.min.js?ver=4.9.2
https://uwm.edu/wp-includes/js/wp-api.min.js?ver=4.9.2
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/dist/js/home.min.js?ver=1.0
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://uwm.edu/wp-content/plugins/column-shortcodes//assets/css/shortcodes.css?ver=1.0
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/plugins/uwmfactsdatabase/uwm-facts-style.css?ver=4.9.2
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/style.css?ver=4.9.2
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/dist/css/uwm2016.min.css
https://uwm.edu/index.php?sccss=1&ver=4.9.2
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/dist/css/home.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://uwm.edu/wp-json/wp/v2/ (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/news/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/01/BarbaraMeyer20180111_TCF_IMC_T5D9593-150x150.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/news/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/01/UWM-Report_PeterJanecky_2018_hj-150x150.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/news/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/01/ZTF-2-150x150.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/news/wp-content/uploads/sites/41/2018/01/plenaryFH0A0631-150x150.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/dist/css/home.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/dist/css/uwm2016.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/dist/images/ajax-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/images/campus-panorama.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/images/search.svg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/images/uwm-logo-small-black.svg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/images/uwm-logo.svg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/campus.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/Eleanor.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/Kirc-400X400.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/20170816_IMC_AA_002-800x400.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/Stephanie-Stein-800x400.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/bballfans750x500.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/20170531_TCF_IMC_T5D_3732-copy.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/Brittyn_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/JessyeHalePortrait-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://uwm.edu/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/home-banner_academics_012918_1-1024x444.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://js.hs-***ytics.net/***ytics/1517519700000/329642.js (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/FLNHVILQ7NCYXDQYBWKVUI/RDS6DFKPL5DK5LGACIK564/RZ5ZY64IXREW3BF2BPK74U.js (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-P2JJ6Z (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/129484417435398?v=2.8.10&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/293004624534363?v=2.8.10&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/554326298105364?v=2.8.10&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/754119351400096?v=2.8.10&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-5LCgN-kshEU01.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 70.7KiB (87% reduction).

Compressing http://uwm.edu/wp-json/wp/v2/ could save 56.2KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/images/uwm-logo.svg could save 11.4KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/images/uwm-logo-small-black.svg could save 1.1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/images/search.svg could save 903B (56% reduction).
Compressing https://servedby.flashtalking.com/container/4887;52091;5644;iframe/?spotName=Retargeting_&cachebuster=415887.045674026 could save 789B (45% reduction).
Compressing https://www.youtube.com/iframe_api could save 300B (41% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1,017B (40% reduction).

Minifying https://uwm.edu/wp-content/themes/uwm-2016/style.css?ver=4.9.2 could save 415B (87% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://uwm.edu/wp-content/plugins/column-shortcodes//assets/css/shortcodes.css?ver=1.0 could save 376B (54% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://uwm.edu/index.php?sccss=1&ver=4.9.2 could save 226B (16% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 642B (16% reduction).

Minifying https://s.adroll.com/pixel/FLNHVILQ7NCYXDQYBWKVUI/RDS6DFKPL5DK5LGACIK564/RZ5ZY64IXREW3BF2BPK74U.js could save 534B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://js.hs-***ytics.net/***ytics/1517519700000/329642.js could save 108B (70% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 380B (22% reduction).

Minifying https://servedby.flashtalking.com/container/4887;52091;5644;iframe/?spotName=Retargeting_&cachebuster=415887.045674026 could save 380B (22% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

www4.uwm.edu supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www4.uwm.edu
Organization: University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee, OU=University Information Technology Services
Location: Milwaukee/street=P.O. Box 413/street=2200 E. Kenwood Boulevard, WI, US/postalCode=53211
Issuer: InCommon RSA Server CA
Valid from: Mar 14 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 14 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: InCommon RSA Server CA
Organization: Internet2, OU=InCommon
Location: Ann Arbor, MI, US
Issuer: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Oct 6 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Oct 5 23:59:59 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Organization: The USERTRUST Network
Location: Jersey City, New Jersey, US
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: AddTrust External CA Root
Organization: AddTrust AB, OU=AddTrust External TTP Network
Location: SE
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

www4.uwm.edu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 129.89.70.122 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with uwm.edu in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
www4.uwm.edu widget